Delta Region SCCA
Live Results - Generated:Sun 09-25-2016 13:27:47
#8 - Points #8 Delta Vs the World - Sat 09-24-2016
2 Day: Total Registered: 50, with Times: 45
as bs cs ds es fs gs hs stf sts stx str
stu csp dsp ssr cam xp fp smf sm ssm
Pos. Class # Driver Car Model Car Color Day Times Total
1T as 76 Roma Kent Delta Red D1 46.046 41.581 40.670 39.711 39.681 39.681
D2 [-]5.578
2 as 72 Bill Janin Delta Red D1 47.015 47.385 45.346 45.259 61.666 45.259
D2 +5.578
1T bs 5 Brian Nicolich Non member Black D1 48.443 57.626 47.363 48.191 46.561 46.561
D2 -
1T cs 126 Malcolm Kahre Red River Meteor Gray D1 35.867 35.116 34.851 34.696 34.505 34.505
D2 [-]2.950
2 cs 26 James Wanamaker Delta Red D1 43.288+dnf 38.828 37.455 39.380 37.900 37.455
D2 +2.950
3 cs 1 Matt Carley Delta Silver D1 40.459 39.361 38.937 39.015 38.371 38.371
D2 +0.916
1 ds 113 Michael Holmes Cen LA Silver D1 38.816 37.549 37.010+1 36.976 36.595 36.595
D2 -
1T es 4 Kenneth Durapau Delta Velocity Red D1 36.813 35.940 36.208 36.080 36.117 35.940
D2 [-]11.699
2 es 42 Joe Schofield Delta Mostly Pure White D1 50.471 49.769 49.031 48.629 47.639 47.639
D2 +11.699
3 es 17 James Sonnier non member red D1 60.232 53.255 52.859 51.867 50.579 50.579
D2 +2.940
1T fs 69 Guillermo Marquez Sowela Red Tampon D1 35.675 35.337 34.614 34.507 34.551 34.507
D2 [-]2.916
2T fs 9 Matt Pelto Delta Blue D1 39.698 38.825 37.423 37.593 38.033 37.423
D2 +2.916
3 fs 96 Beau Cheramre non member red D1 dns
D2
4 fs 1 Amy Mclaughlin Not a Mustang SS Blue D1 dns
D2
1T gs 7 Publio Casillas nonmember Black D1 44.430+1 44.979 43.985+1 45.042 43.929 43.929
D2 -
1T hs 31 Jereme Mason Red River Black D1 35.070 35.357 34.582 34.590 34.530 34.530
D2 [-]0.430
2T hs 131 John Johnson Red River Black D1 36.533 36.319 35.905 35.457 34.960 34.960
D2 +0.430
3 hs 51 Alfred Yee Delta Blue D1 47.947 47.992 47.649 50.951+dnf 48.090 47.649
D2 +12.689
4 hs 7 Jonathon F non member silver D1 56.832 55.403 53.856 51.284 51.071 51.071
D2 +3.422
1T stf 66 Oscar Harrell Non Member Green D1 45.691 51.302+1 42.305+dnf 42.975 42.522 42.522
D2 -
1T sts 0 Leigh Villemarette Delta Silver Black D1 37.959 37.915+1 37.640 37.042 36.706 36.706
D2 [-]0.022
2 sts 4 Ryan Schmidt Red River Blue D1 38.044 37.330 37.062 36.728 36.730 36.728
D2 +0.022
3 sts 7 Terry Griffith Delta Red D1 42.638 42.475 41.163 42.272+1 42.065+1 41.163
D2 +4.435
1T stx 7 Brandon Odeay Delta Black D1 43.659 43.791+1 43.281+1 43.496 43.177 43.177
D2 -
1T str 174 Casey Coughlin Delta Rio Yellow D1 33.958 34.853 34.240 33.444 32.827 32.827
D2 [-]0.763
2 str 74 Kerry Coughlin Delta Rio Yellow D1 39.223 33.792+1 33.777 33.590 33.806+1 33.590
D2 +0.763
3 str 13 Josh Wagar Non member White D1 39.795 44.610+1 39.225 39.002+3 39.232 39.225
D2 +5.635
1T stu 6 Walter Smith Delta silver mustang killer D1 34.525 34.330 34.471 34.026 33.542 33.542
D2 [-]10.550
2 stu 61 Derek Wedgeworth Delta crowd blood red D1 44.768 44.662 44.374 44.092 44.340+1 44.092
D2 +10.550
1T csp 10 Gary Hebert Jr Delta Black D1 37.454 35.942 35.833 36.274 35.424 35.424
D2 [-]0.370
2 csp 1 Carl Meaux Delta Red D1 35.723+1 35.922 35.884+1 35.794 36.039 35.794
D2 +0.370
1T dsp 89 Joseph Kocurek Delta Black D1 47.756 47.645 47.524 47.135 46.993 46.993
D2 -
1T ssr 13 Joel Maese delta Red D1 36.986 36.563 35.272 34.852 34.382 34.382
D2 -
1T cam 14 Chris Kluczkowski Delta tree seeking black D1 37.645 36.560 36.102 35.185 35.032 35.032
D2 -
1T xp 1 Jason Goodick Delta rolly polly red D1 41.352+1 41.299+1 39.675 49.150 39.980 39.675
D2 [-]0.992
2 xp 11 Frank Lee Delta rol over red D1 40.961+1 40.667 49.900+dnf 40.817 39.780+1 40.667
D2 +0.992
1T fp 99 Brandon Vizina SoWeLa Black D1 36.772 35.157 34.655 34.667 35.604 34.655
D2 -
1T smf 86 Minh Trinh Delta Blue D1 42.715+1 41.983 40.893 41.019 41.309+1 40.893
D2 -
2 smf 44 Jimmy Jimmy Maita Red D1 dns
D2
3 smf 3 Soo Ooi Gulf Coast Red D1 dns
D2
1T sm 40 Cody Lopez Delta Grey D1 34.054 33.273 33.710 33.912 32.667 32.667
D2 [-]1.309
2 sm 1 Lance F nonmember 240 sx D1 35.284 34.793 33.976 33.675+1 34.279 33.976
D2 +1.309
3 sm 95 Justin Victor Turbo 240 Black D1 dns
D2
1T ssm 44 James Jumouville Delt red D1 35.288+1 34.923 34.143 33.654+1 33.080 33.080
D2 [-]0.267
2T ssm 66 Michael Gremillion Delta True Red D1 34.712 34.213 34.421 33.727 33.347 33.347
D2 +0.267
3 ssm 68 Kim Boon Ng Gulf Coast Black D1 34.556 33.557 33.833 34.519 34.803+1 33.557
D2 +0.210
4 ssm 20 Joshua Leach SoWeLa Silver D1 34.840 34.587 33.762 33.146+1 34.081 33.762
D2 +0.205
5 ssm 22 Andre Lemaitre Wire Grass Red D1 35.623 36.440 35.563 37.060 34.756 34.756
D2 +0.994
6 ssm 3 soo Guld Coast miata D1 40.775 37.500 37.967 35.662 35.577 35.577
D2 +0.821
7 ssm 93 Danny Robsom CenLa rotor red D1 37.231 36.693+1 35.979 36.156 35.979
D2 +0.402


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 32.667 sm 40 Cody Lopez
Pax 27.554 hs 31 Jereme Mason
Street 34.505 cs 126 Malcolm Kahre
Touring 32.827 str 174 Casey Coughlin
Street Prepared 35.424 csp 10 Gary Hebert Jr
Street R 34.382 ssr 13 Joel Maese
Classic American 35.032 cam 14 Chris Kluczkowski
Prepared 34.655 fp 99 Brandon Vizina
Street Modified 32.667 sm 40 Cody Lopez